• TP-Link T1600G-28PS price

TP-Link T1600G-28PS Port Gigabit Switch Best price in Dubai UAE


  • https://www.terrabyt.com/tplink-distributor-dubai
  • Brands Tp-Link
  • Model: TP-Link T1600G-28PS
  • Availability: In Stock

  • Part No: T1600G-28PS

  • 24 x Gigabit Ethernet Ports
  • 4 x Gigabit SFP Slots
  • 2 x Built-in Fans
  • 802.3at/af PoE Compliant
  • 56 Gbps Bandwidth
  • 41.7 Mpps Packet Forwarding Rate
  • 16K MAC Address Table
  • 9KB Jumbo Frame
  • AED 840

  • USD 229

  • Inclusive of VAT

TP-Link T1600G-28PS Port Gigabit Switch Buy with Best Price from authorized supplier and delivery to UAE, Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Sharjah

Details

24-port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch + JetStream with 4 SFP slots: T1600G-28PS (TL-SG2424P)

OVERVIEW

T1600G-28PS provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps/s RJ45 ports that support standard 802.3at/af PoE with total power up to 192W. It is sufficiently strong and flexible for deployment of wireless access points and IP network security cameras. Switch is also equipped with 4 Gigabit SFP slots, which extend the flexibility of your network. It also provides a high performance, powerful features L2 and L2 +, such as static routing, QoS traffic management at the enterprise level and useful security strategy. Static routing helps internal communication to more efficient use of network repsus. Storm Control feature protects against broadcastovým, multicast and unknown unicast storms. 802.1X and Radius Authentication allows that a network client is authenticated through an external RADIUS server. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 and L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities for faster and smoother transfer your data. Additionally, easy-to-use Web management interface along with SNMP, RMON and Dual Image streamline setup and configuration without unnecessary downtime. With all these advanced features Gigabit PoE Smart Switch Jetstream T1600-28PS ideal projects or commercial networks that require PoE function.

  • It supports 24 ports compliant standard 802.3at/af PoE + with 192W total power output
  • L2 + functionality - Static routing helps internal communication to achieve more efficient use of network repsus
  • The function of binding to an IP address, MAC, port ACLs, port security, protection against DoS attacks, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and RADIUS provide strong network security options
  • The function L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • IPv6 dual set of IPv4/IPv6 MLD snooping, IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
  • Mode control WEB/CLI, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image provides rich management capabilities

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1 watts, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x interfaces

interfaces

  • 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • 4 Gigabit SFP Slots

Network Media

  • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
  • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
  • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Products You May Like

EnGenius (ENS610EXT) Dual Band AC1300 Outdoor Long Range Wireless Access Point

EnGenius (ENS610EXT) Dual Band AC1300 Outdoor Long Range Wireless Access Point

AED 525 USD 143


Anker AN.A2712H21.WT PowerPort III 65W POD 3 Plug Version Chrger

Anker AN.A2712H21.WT PowerPort III 65W POD 3 Plug Version Chrger

AED 142 USD 39


MikroTik CRS326-24G-2S+RM Cloud Router Switch

MikroTik CRS326-24G-2S+RM Cloud Router Switch

AED 893 USD 243


Promate PowerCord17W‐4M 10-in-1 High Output PowerStrip with 4 USB Ports

Promate PowerCord17W‐4M 10-in-1 High Output PowerStrip with 4 USB Ports

AED 142 USD 39


Ubiquiti (PBE‑5AC‑Gen2) POWER BEAM PBE 5AC GEN2

Ubiquiti (PBE‑5AC‑Gen2) POWER BEAM PBE 5AC GEN2

AED 441 USD 120


Ubiquiti UDM-SE Dream Machine Special Edition

Ubiquiti UDM-SE Dream Machine Special Edition

AED 2,100 USD 572


D-Link (DGS-1024C) 24-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch

D-Link (DGS-1024C) 24-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch

AED 263 USD 72


Tp-Link TL-SX3016F JetStream 16-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch

Tp-Link TL-SX3016F JetStream 16-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch

AED 2,415 USD 658


Promate Biplug‐2 combines 2 USB ports ,White

Promate Biplug‐2 combines 2 USB ports ,White

AED 40 USD 11


D-Link (DSL-2790U) Wireless N300 ADSL2+ Modem Router

D-Link (DSL-2790U) Wireless N300 ADSL2+ Modem Router

AED 84 USD 23


Tp-Link EAP653 AX3000 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point

Tp-Link EAP653 AX3000 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point

AED 462 USD 126


D-Link DES-F1016P-E 16-Port 10/100 Long Range PoE+ Surveillance Switch

D-Link DES-F1016P-E 16-Port 10/100 Long Range PoE+ Surveillance Switch

AED 368 USD 100


Tags: TP-Link T1600G-28PS Port Gigabit Switch dubai, TP-Link T1600G-28PS Port Gigabit Switch dubai, TP-Link T1600G-28PS Port Gigabit Switch price dubai, TP-Link Supplier dubai, T1600G-28PS Port Gigabit Switch Supplier dubai, T1600G-28PS Port Gigabit Switch, T1600G-28PS Port Gigabit Switch Dubai, TL-SG1008 Gigabit Switch price dubai, TP-Link T1600G-28PS Port Gigabit Switch dubai, TP-Link T1600G-28PS Port Gigabit Switch dubai

TP-Link T1600G-28PS price

TP-Link T1600G-28PS Port Gigabit Switch

AED 840      USD 229
Whatsapp sales@terrabyt.com +97142380921
Call Now Button